Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
Related Analyst Pages
  • My Account
  • Analyst News
  • Image Gallery
  • Register New Analyst
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

All Analysts
 Next 100 Analysts >  >>|
#AnalystPoints WonEvents WonPPRPEREERExp.EventsWonLostWin %
1 Yeti13,955.91151.7981.246.182188286,633.06,157.0.5186
2 Killer13,777.1798.9751.610.163186034,815.54,455.5.5194
3 BloatedGoat10,059.6063.9381.549.123125123,852.53,432.5.5288
4 Commodore8,191.2887.642.959.127156885,187.54,743.5.5224
5 Carnac7,929.9787.512.724.100248706,519.56,528.5.4997
6 Mullet6,600.3852.9881.638.159123272,541.52,378.5.5166
7 Hokies5,891.20261.0831.858.098162652,084.01,941.0.5178
8 BadBUNGLE5,448.5244.577.856.098124493,261.03,270.0.4993
9 Sheik5,337.2881.382.467.0912589513,513.513,282.5.5043
10 Wayne-O5,318.9933.7201.134.096203435,584.55,247.5.5156
11 Lil Sniff4,835.4333.7441.177.104173162,550.52,361.5.5192
12 Sniff4,641.7023.9651.617.099182322,140.01,940.0.5245
13 BushMan3,956.2433.7291.147.113252922,070.02,004.0.5081
14 GMan3,936.1823.580.877.066173492,837.52,809.5.5025
15 chipper3,572.3723.491.694.072133192,385.52,347.5.5040
16 Bixoogi3,551.7019.598.910.073182592,122.02,119.0.5004
17 Bamafanatic3,426.7723.633.968.093132471,935.01,913.0.5029
18 Monte3,389.79131.0861.842.1411092714.0665.0.5178
19 Professor3,220.1628.483.678.079253555,677.55,780.5.4955
20 Dellionaire3,175.1525.6451.002.079183152,534.52,555.5.4979
21 Grungie3,049.3525.569.838.091202754,606.54,435.5.5095
22 Be-a-fanatic2,794.01101.1441.997.07311137960.0924.0.5096
23 G-Money2,530.6722.520.744.078192834,805.04,583.0.5118
24 CarolinaBBQ2,529.8731.508.705.120112581,916.51,893.5.5030
25 BamaDawg2,493.3012.505.733.052132321,771.01,747.0.5034
26 Stanley2,372.5020.612.927.080202494,300.54,052.5.5148
27 obxmama2,269.0021.601.915.079142651,872.51,932.5.4921
28 Trixi2,180.5418.593.890.090162011,520.01,511.0.5015
29 NosItAll2,155.0914.585.887.057182452,085.52,022.5.5077
30 TEMP2,125.0515.519.751.071132101,564.51,553.5.5018
31 Dakota Blue1,945.9810.7101.112.1021898705.5663.5.5153
32 Pack-Man1,910.6321.600.893.099132131,678.51,579.5.5152
33 obxdaddy1,903.0515.610.933.063142371,764.51,689.5.5109
34 anti-seaturtle1,776.688.7361.177.0811099699.5674.5.5091
35 brad1,771.53162.4104.439.208677597.0477.0.5559
36 BigV1,595.476.9531.612.0731682631.0595.0.5147
37 Moneyshot1,514.2514.7421.175.11111126931.0914.0.5046
38 Graduate1,487.1819.484.673.083202303,919.53,802.5.5076
39 AndyCapper1,416.158.514.762.045241773,062.03,199.0.4891
40 AmishTechSupport1,241.907.7731.256.077991644.5636.5.5031
41 Daiman1,214.557.7591.203.101669499.0441.0.5309
42 Ichabod1,194.3061.2932.253.0911466530.0392.0.5748
43 Vergence1,164.487.366.462.051111381,007.01,056.0.4881
44 1tigerfan1,124.3213.612.914.11011118888.0855.0.5095
45 Pill Pushers984.3711.7371.146.143877536.0507.0.5139
46 seaturtle846.504.391.532.03811105673.5781.5.4629
47 GameCock841.506.444.619.045131341,000.01,020.0.4950
48 Nixon808.876.7621.226.1001660432.0440.0.4954
49 DonJuan758.2511.476.659.09711114784.0814.0.4906
50 Go Vols756.003.431.595.024181261,210.51,166.5.5093
51 JackO751.955.502.731.0591585609.5641.5.4872
52 jtibbs02710.1012.449.578.129593620.0593.0.5111
53 LeFlore704.256.475.664.05612107814.0766.0.5152
54 Stormin Normin 4700.00118.49336.611.125685.03.0.6250
55 NCScrewballs668.858.646.969.1271063489.0455.0.5180
56 Big Sniff659.815.415.555.04215118904.0875.0.5082
57 Hammerin Hamill649.8041.4392.499.182522177.5130.5.5763
58 TenaciousC615.933.585.893.0451267542.0522.0.5094
59 SurfDog612.225.311.358.035181431,222.01,262.0.4919
60 STLSurferGirl592.876.491.698.0488125853.5786.5.5204
61 Grouch576.007.363.447.054191292,430.52,405.5.5026
62 Maine-iac Girl563.625.617.955.069872497.0526.0.4858
63 Qball558.784.296.331.023161761,311.51,309.5.5004
64 LOOTSCOOPER556.658.535.764.092887628.0575.0.5220
65 Q*ster!544.505.343.416.03912130954.0948.0.5016
66 BabySniff518.625.473.657.0651277635.0599.0.5146
67 Hotrodpanthers516.903.339.414.032995685.0694.0.4967
68 PlayGirl508.003.592.907.04820621,297.51,273.5.5047
69 RedskinMan502.872.430.592.0241483638.0609.0.5116
70 Getsummm462.3721.5172.720.1181117130.5125.5.5098
71 Crank452.813.432.588.0401676584.0556.0.5123
72 Betty452.252.490.707.0311864744.0696.0.5167
73 Visions421.4221.4902.634.1251516136.0104.0.5667
74 Flipacoin420.754.309.351.03513115807.5811.5.4988
75 Meadowlark414.005.295.326.039171271,061.51,106.5.4896
76 Nop Icky411.0751.3512.284.278618152.0120.0.5588
77 DeezNutz398.752.299.344.024883529.5568.5.4822
78 Ambassador398.2521.0971.896.0952021803.5804.5.4997
79 HumanTripod393.301.6821.093.0481121159.0161.0.4969
80 Jasper391.5031.4942.610.2001115122.597.5.5568
81 BlondeBomber376.875.444.598.0811162455.0457.0.4989
82 WahooDingo369.5631.1491.945.1671318146.5125.5.5386
83 Longhorn Handler366.753.451.632.0521558430.5453.5.4870
84 alparks17364.502.8201.359.059734184.5182.5.5027
85 Jimbo323.0014.2968.075.50013231.027.0.5345
86 Wrecker319.503.8991.452.150920164.0138.0.5430
87 Eggroll318.497.294.315.0771091642.5733.5.4669
88 danfairley309.752.7561.191.18271151.560.5.4598
89 bishop1308.8131.1401.930.1881116122.5117.5.5104
90 cheesesteak303.7515.27310.125.33313324.523.5.5104
91 Worzzzzzz288.116.278.288.0641194676.5755.5.4724
92 Anti-Nixon229.5011.4312.550.11116967.064.0.5115
93 Jen-O229.502.376.488.0431147335.5357.5.4841
94 SeasideYoga222.755.663.969.2001025193.0183.0.5133
95 BabyBush222.755.552.743.208824161.5153.5.5127
96 Spaghetti210.372.481.679.0651631230.5229.5.5011
97 Wedge209.2511.4702.616.12516863.057.0.5250
98 Slugward209.255.232.192.04515112860.5860.5.5000
99 grunt207.002.7631.218.1181017127.5128.5.4980
100 Shlounder205.872.7991.287.1251016118.0120.0.4958
 Next 100 Analysts >  >>|

The Analysts page displays key performance statistics. Since 2000 we've recorded every season, event, game, pick, result, and point. To view a profile click an Analyst name. To sort click on a column name; click again to sort the other way. For more numbers check out Stats and Events.


Legend

EER - Event Efficiency Ratio

Expresses the ratio of events won to events entered. Values greater than 0 indicate the Analyst has won at least one event. A value of .1176, for example, indicates that the Analyst won 11.76% of the events entered.

Events Won

Number of event wins (not game wins, not points won). Ties count as a win.

Lost

Number of games lost. Ties (pushes) count as a half of a win and half of a loss.

Parent Event

A pool event that consists of multiple child events or rounds.

Points Earned (Winnings)

Points won by an Analyst

Points Earned Percentile Rank

The percentile rank (1-100) of the Analyst's earnings. 1 is best; 100 the worst.

PER - Point Efficiency Ratio

Expresses the ratio of points earned to entry fees. Values greater than 1 indicate positive winnings. A value of .7346, for example, indicates the Analyst recovered 73.46% of expended entry fees.

PPR - Pool Performance Rating

A measure that attempts to compare Analysts on an apples-to-apples basis. The current formula (remember its experimental) assigns a 50% weighting to PER (Point Efficiency Ratio), 25% weighting to EER (Event Efficiency Ratio) and 25% weighting to game winning percentage.

Season

The annual real life event upon which the pool event is based. For example the 2010 NFL season.

Won

Number of games won. Ties (pushes) count as a half of a win and half of a loss.

new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
Facebook Comments
Analyst SlideShow