Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Thu 9/10/09 8:30PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 1
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
2971577.25
9/10
PIT
13
5.5
10
ten
Final
9/13
dal
34
5.5
21
TB
Final
9/13
CIN
7
4.5
12
den
Final
9/13
NO
45
13.0
27
det
Final
9/13
IND
14
7.0
12
jax
Final
9/13
BAL
38
10.0
24
kc
Final
9/13
ATL
19
4.0
7
mia
Final
9/13
min
34
3.5
20
CLE
Final
9/13
HOU
7
4.5
24
nyj
Final
9/13
phi
38
0.0
10
CAR
Final
9/13
ARZ
16
6.5
20
sf
Final
9/13
SEA
28
7.5
0
stl
Final
9/13
NYG
23
7.0
17
was
Final
9/13
GB
21
3.0
15
chi
Final
9/14
NE
25
10.5
24
buf
Final
9/14
sd
24
7.0
20
OAK
Final
#AnalystWL%12345678910111213141516
1Grungie10.06.0.625TENDALDENNOINDBALMIACLENYJPHIARZSEAWASGBNESD
1Commodore10.06.0.625PITDALDENNOJAXKCMIAMINNYJPHIARZSEAWASCHIBUFSD
1Pack-Man10.06.0.625PITDALCINDETJAXBALMIAMINNYJPHISFSEAWASGBNESD
1chipper10.06.0.625TENDALCINDETJAXKCATLMINNYJCARSFSTLWASCHIBUFOAK
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625TENDALCINNOINDBALMIAMINNYJPHIARZSEAWASGBNESD
1Hotrodpanthers10.06.0.625TENDALCINNOJAXKCATLMINHOUPHISFSTLNYGGBBUFSD
7obxdaddy9.07.0.563PITDALDENNOINDKCATLMINNYJPHIARZSTLNYGGBBUFSD
7TEMP9.07.0.563PITDALCINNOINDBALATLMINHOUPHISFSTLWASGBNESD
7GameCock9.07.0.563TENTBCINNOINDBALATLMINHOUPHIARZSEAWASGBNESD
7Q*ster!9.07.0.563PITDALCINNOJAXBALATLMINHOUCARARZSEAWASCHINEOAK
7JackO9.07.0.563TENTBCINNOJAXBALATLMINHOUPHIARZSTLWASGBNESD
7NosItAll9.07.0.563PITDALDENDETINDBALATLMINNYJPHIARZSEANYGGBNESD
7GMan9.07.0.563PITDALDENNOJAXBALATLMINHOUCARARZSEANYGGBNESD
7Yeti9.07.0.563PITDALCINNOINDBALMIAMINHOUPHISFSEAWASGBNESD
7AndyCapper9.07.0.563TENTBDENNOINDBALATLMINHOUCARARZSEAWASGBNESD
7Maine-iac Girl9.07.0.563PITDALDENNOJAXBALMIAMINNYJPHIARZSEANYGCHINESD
7DeezNutz9.07.0.563TENDALCINDETINDBALATLMINNYJPHISFSTLNYGGBNESD
18Wayne-O8.08.0.500PITDALCINNOINDBALATLMINHOUPHIARZSEANYGGBNESD
18Dellionaire8.08.0.500PITDALCINNOINDBALATLMINHOUPHIARZSEANYGGBNESD
18Professor8.08.0.500PITDALDENNOINDBALATLMINHOUCARARZSEANYGCHINEOAK
18BushMan8.08.0.500PITDALCINDETINDBALATLMINHOUPHIARZSEAWASGBNESD
18obxmama8.08.0.500PITDALCINNOINDBALATLMINHOUCARARZSEAWASGBNESD
18LeFlore8.08.0.500PITDALCINNOINDBALATLMINHOUCARSFSEANYGGBNESD
18anti-seaturtle8.08.0.500PITDALDENDETINDBALATLMINNYJCARARZSEANYGGBNESD
18Skeletor8.08.0.500PITDALCINNOINDBALATLMINNYJCARARZSEANYGGBNESD
18BamaDawg8.08.0.500PITDALCINNOJAXBALMIAMINHOUCARARZSEAWASGBNESD
18Bamafanatic8.08.0.500TENTBCINNOJAXBALATLCLEHOUCARSFSTLWASGBNESD
28CarolinaBBQ7.09.0.438PITTBDENNOINDBALATLMINHOUCARARZSTLWASGBNESD
28seaturtle7.09.0.438PITDALCINNOINDBALATLMINHOUCARARZSEANYGGBNESD
28BloatedGoat7.09.0.438PITTBCINNOINDBALMIAMINNYJPHIARZSTLNYGGBNEOAK
28Qball7.09.0.438PITDALCINDETINDKCMIAMINNYJPHISFSEANYGGBNESD
28Carnac7.09.0.438PITTBDENDETJAXKCMIACLENYJPHISFSTLWASCHINEOAK
28Dirtbags7.09.0.438PITDALCINDETINDBALATLMINHOUCARARZSEAWASGBNESD
34Big Jim6.010.0.375PITDALCINNOINDBALMIACLEHOUPHIARZSEANYGGBNESD
34Kiil_the_bookie6.010.0.375TENDALCINNOINDBALMIAMINHOUCARARZSEANYGCHINESD
34Sheik6.010.0.375TENTBDENDETINDKCMIACLENYJCARSFSTLWASCHIBUFSD
34Lil Sniff6.010.0.375PITTBCINNOINDKCMIAMINHOUPHISFSEANYGCHIBUFSD
34Killer6.010.0.375PITTBCINDETINDBALMIAMINNYJCARARZSEAWASGBNESD
39Stanley5.011.0.313PITDALCINNOINDKCMIAMINHOUPHISFSTLNYGCHINESD
39Worzzzzzz5.011.0.313PITDALCINNOINDBALMIACLEHOUCARARZSEANYGCHIBUFSD
39BadBUNGLE5.011.0.313TENTBCINDETINDBALMIACLENYJCARARZSEAWASCHINESD
42Hokies4.012.0.250PITTBDENDETINDKCMIACLEHOUPHIARZSEAWASCHINESD
42IronDriver4.012.0.250PITTBCINNOINDBALMIACLEHOUCARARZSEANYGGBNESD
44Flipacoin3.013.0.188PITTBCINDETINDKCMIACLEHOUCARSFSTLNYGGBBUFSD
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 1 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 297 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 933 EB_ID: 197.

There are no News Stories or Analyst Posts for this event.

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357