Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Sun 9/27/09 1:00PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 3
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
2971577.25
9/27
NE
26
5.0
10
atl
Final
9/27
BAL
34
14.0
3
cle
Final
9/27
gb
36
8.5
17
STL
Final
9/27
HOU
24
4.5
31
jax
Final
9/27
PHI
34
5.0
14
kc
Final
9/27
nyg
24
6.5
0
TB
Final
9/27
sf
24
6.5
27
MIN
Final
9/27
was
14
6.5
19
DET
Final
9/27
NYJ
24
2.0
17
ten
Final
9/27
chi
25
1.0
19
SEA
Final
9/27
no
27
6.0
7
BUF
Final
9/27
pit
20
6.0
23
CIN
Final
9/27
OAK
3
2.5
23
den
Final
9/27
mia
13
7.5
23
SD
Final
9/27
ARZ
10
0.0
31
ind
Final
9/28
DAL
21
9.5
7
car
Final
#AnalystWL%12345678910111213141516
1Be-a-fanatic12.04.0.750ATLBALGBHOUKCNYGMINWASNYJCHINOCINDENSDINDDAL
1Pack-Man12.04.0.750NEBALGBHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOCINDENSDARZCAR
1JackO12.04.0.750ATLBALGBHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOCINDENSDINDCAR
1Hokies12.04.0.750NEBALGBHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHIBUFCINDENSDARZDAL
1LeFlore12.04.0.750NECLEGBHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOCINDENSDINDCAR
1Stanley12.04.0.750NECLEGBJAXPHINYGSFDETNYJCHINOPITDENMIAINDDAL
7DeezNutz11.05.0.688NEBALGBHOUPHINYGMINWASNYJCHIBUFPITDENSDINDCAR
7AmishTechSupport11.05.0.688NEBALSTLHOUPHINYGMINWASTENCHINOCINDENSDARZDAL
7Bamafanatic11.05.0.688NECLESTLHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOCINDENSDARZDAL
7Big Jim11.05.0.688NECLESTLHOUPHINYGMINWASNYJCHINOCINOAKSDINDDAL
7slane-vb11.05.0.688NEBALGBHOUPHINYGMINWASNYJCHINOPITOAKSDARZDAL
7Grungie11.05.0.688NECLEGBHOUPHINYGMINWASNYJSEANOCINDENSDINDCAR
7Sheik11.05.0.688NEBALSTLJAXPHINYGMINDETNYJSEABUFCINDENSDARZCAR
7Carnac11.05.0.688NEBALSTLJAXPHINYGMINWASNYJSEABUFCINDENSDINDCAR
7seaturtle11.05.0.688NECLESTLJAXPHINYGMINWASNYJCHINOPITOAKSDINDDAL
7GameCock11.05.0.688ATLBALGBHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOCINOAKSDARZDAL
7IronDriver11.05.0.688ATLCLEGBJAXPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOPITDENSDINDCAR
18Bixoogi10.06.0.625ATLCLEGBHOUKCNYGMINDETNYJCHINOCINDENSDARZCAR
18Graduate10.06.0.625ATLCLEGBHOUKCNYGMINDETNYJCHIBUFCINOAKSDINDDAL
18BamaDawg10.06.0.625ATLBALSTLHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOCINDENSDARZCAR
18Qball10.06.0.625NECLESTLHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOPITDENSDINDCAR
18Commodore10.06.0.625ATLBALGBHOUPHINYGMINWASTENCHINOPITDENSDINDCAR
18chipper10.06.0.625NEBALGBHOUPHINYGMINWASTENCHIBUFPITOAKSDINDDAL
18Pill Pushers10.06.0.625NEBALSTLJAXPHINYGMINWASTENSEANOPITOAKSDINDDAL
18NosItAll10.06.0.625NECLEGBHOUPHINYGMINWASTENCHINOPITOAKSDINDDAL
18BushMan10.06.0.625NECLESTLHOUPHINYGMINDETNYJCHINOPITOAKSDARZDAL
18obxmama10.06.0.625NECLEGBHOUPHINYGMINWASTENCHINOPITDENMIAINDDAL
18BloatedGoat10.06.0.625ATLBALSTLHOUPHINYGMINDETNYJSEANOCINOAKMIAINDDAL
18CarolinaBBQ10.06.0.625NEBALSTLHOUKCNYGSFDETNYJCHIBUFCINDENSDINDCAR
30BadBUNGLE9.07.0.563ATLBALGBHOUPHINYGMINWASTENCHINOPITOAKSDARZDAL
30Dellionaire9.07.0.563ATLBALSTLHOUPHINYGMINWASNYJCHINOPITOAKSDARZDAL
30obxdaddy9.07.0.563NEBALGBJAXKCNYGSFWASTENSEANOCINOAKMIAINDDAL
30Q*ster!9.07.0.563NEBALSTLHOUPHINYGMINDETNYJCHIBUFPITOAKSDARZCAR
30Maine-iac Girl9.07.0.563NECLESTLHOUPHINYGSFDETNYJCHIBUFPITDENSDINDCAR
35Professor8.08.0.500ATLCLESTLHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOPITOAKSDARZDAL
35Yeti8.08.0.500ATLCLESTLHOUPHINYGMINDETTENCHINOCINOAKSDARZCAR
35TEMP8.08.0.500ATLBALGBHOUPHINYGSFWASNYJCHINOPITOAKMIAARZDAL
35Wayne-O8.08.0.500ATLBALSTLHOUKCNYGMINDETTENCHINOCINOAKSDARZCAR
35Flipacoin8.08.0.500ATLCLEGBHOUPHINYGMINDETNYJSEABUFPITDENSDARZCAR
35Hotrodpanthers8.08.0.500NECLESTLHOUPHITBMINDETTENCHIBUFPITOAKSDINDDAL
41Dirtbags7.09.0.438ATLCLEGBHOUKCNYGSFDETNYJSEANOCINOAKMIAARZDAL
41anti-seaturtle7.09.0.438ATLCLEGBJAXKCTBSFDETTENSEANOCINDENSDARZCAR
43Killer6.010.0.375ATLBALSTLHOUPHITBMINWASTENCHIBUFCINOAKSDARZCAR
43GMan6.010.0.375ATLBALGBHOUPHITBMINWASTENSEABUFPITDENSDARZCAR
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 3 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 297 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 935 EB_ID: 199.
TheEndZone
Hokies & Be-a-fanatic, both former Champions of the World, along with Pack-Man, JackO , Stanley, and LeFlore split nearly 300 points in Charter Week 3. After three weeks lots of Analysts have great records, but Be-a-fanatic holds the number one spot in the cumulative race.
Authored by Carnac on Tuesday, September 29, 2009 at 10:10 PM. »More EndZone Posts
Former Champs Be-a-fanatic & Hokies Hosts Party of 6

Hokies & Be-a-fanatic, both former Champions of the World, along with Pack-Man, JackO, Stanley, and LeFlore split nearly 300 points in Charter Week 3. »Story

Stanley, Nice Call on SF and Winning Charter

Glad to see you're still in it! We different across the board for the 4:00 games. I hope you come in third. [EDIT] You would have won Charter by yourself if you picked MIN! »Story

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357