Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Sun 10/4/09 1:00PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 4
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
317.251577.25
10/4
NE
27
2.5
21
bal
Final
10/4
cin
23
5.5
20
CLE
Final
10/4
CHI
48
10.5
24
det
Final
10/4
nyg
27
9.0
16
KC
Final
10/4
HOU
29
9.5
6
oak
Final
10/4
IND
34
7.5
17
sea
Final
10/4
WAS
16
6.5
13
tb
Final
10/4
ten
17
1.0
37
JAX
Final
10/4
buf
10
1.5
38
MIA
Final
10/4
NO
24
6.5
10
nyj
Final
10/4
dal
10
4.5
17
DEN
Final
10/4
SF
35
10.0
0
stl
Final
10/4
PIT
38
6.5
28
sd
Final
10/5
MIN
30
3.0
23
gb
Final
#AnalystWL%1234567891011121314
1BloatedGoat12.02.0.857BALCLECHINYGHOUINDTBJAXMIANYJDENSFPITMIN
1Q*ster!12.02.0.857NECINDETNYGHOUINDTBJAXMIANODENSFPITMIN
3AmishTechSupport10.04.0.714BALCINCHINYGHOUINDTBTENMIANODENSFSDMIN
3slane-vb10.04.0.714NECINCHINYGHOUINDWASTENMIANODALSFPITMIN
3BushMan10.04.0.714NECINCHINYGHOUINDWASTENMIANODENSFSDMIN
3BadBUNGLE10.04.0.714NECLEDETNYGOAKINDTBTENMIANODALSFPITMIN
7Bamafanatic9.05.0.643BALCLEDETNYGOAKINDWASJAXBUFNODENSFPITMIN
7GameCock9.05.0.643NECINCHINYGHOUINDWASTENBUFNODENSFSDMIN
7Graduate9.05.0.643NECINCHINYGOAKINDTBJAXBUFNODENSTLPITGB
7obxdaddy9.05.0.643NECINDETKCHOUINDTBJAXBUFNODENSTLPITMIN
7Maine-iac Girl9.05.0.643NECINCHINYGHOUINDWASJAXMIANYJDALSTLPITMIN
7Ichabod9.05.0.643NECINCHINYGHOUINDWASTENMIANYJDENSFSDMIN
13Stanley8.06.0.571BALCINCHINYGOAKSEAWASJAXMIANODENSFPITGB
13Bixoogi8.06.0.571NECINCHINYGHOUINDTBTENBUFNODENSTLSDGB
13chipper8.06.0.571NECINCHINYGHOUSEAWASTENBUFNODALSFPITMIN
13Qball8.06.0.571NECLEDETNYGOAKINDWASTENMIANODENSFSDGB
13NosItAll8.06.0.571NECINCHINYGOAKINDWASTENBUFNODALSFPITMIN
13obxmama8.06.0.571NECINCHINYGHOUINDWASTENBUFNYJDALSFPITMIN
13Hotrodpanthers8.06.0.571BALCINDETNYGHOUINDTBTENMIANODENSTLSDMIN
13anti-seaturtle8.06.0.571NECINDETNYGHOUINDTBJAXBUFNYJDENSTLSDMIN
13Killer8.06.0.571NECLEDETNYGOAKINDWASTENMIANYJDENSFSDMIN
22Be-a-fanatic7.07.0.500BALCINDETNYGOAKINDWASTENMIANODENSFSDMIN
22Grungie7.07.0.500BALCINCHINYGOAKINDWASJAXBUFNODALSFSDMIN
22IronDriver7.07.0.500BALCINDETNYGOAKINDTBTENMIANODALSFSDMIN
22Pill Pushers7.07.0.500NECINCHINYGHOUINDWASTENBUFNODALSTLPITGB
22Dellionaire7.07.0.500BALCINCHINYGOAKINDWASJAXBUFNYJDALSFPITMIN
22Wayne-O7.07.0.500BALCINCHINYGOAKINDWASTENMIANODALSFSDMIN
22Vergence7.07.0.500BALCINCHIKCHOUINDTBTENMIANYJDALSFSDMIN
29Pack-Man6.08.0.429BALCINDETNYGHOUINDWASTENMIANODALSTLSDMIN
29JackO6.08.0.429NECINDETNYGHOUINDWASTENBUFNYJDALSFSDMIN
29LeFlore6.08.0.429BALCINDETNYGHOUINDWASTENBUFNYJDENSFSDMIN
29Big Jim6.08.0.429BALCINDETNYGHOUINDWASTENMIANODALSTLSDMIN
29BamaDawg6.08.0.429NECINDETNYGOAKINDWASJAXBUFNYJDENSTLSDMIN
29CarolinaBBQ6.08.0.429NECLEDETKCOAKINDWASTENMIANODALSTLSDMIN
29Professor6.08.0.429NECINDETNYGOAKINDWASTENBUFNODALSTLPITMIN
29Yeti6.08.0.429BALCINDETNYGOAKINDWASTENMIANODENSTLSDMIN
29Dirtbags6.08.0.429NECINDETKCOAKSEAWASTENBUFNODENSFPITMIN
29GMan6.08.0.429BALCINDETNYGHOUINDWASTENMIANYJDALSFSDMIN
39Hokies5.09.0.357NECLEDETKCOAKINDWASTENBUFNYJDENSFSDGB
39DeezNutz5.09.0.357BALCINDETNYGOAKINDWASTENBUFNYJDALSFPITMIN
39Sheik5.09.0.357BALCINDETNYGHOUINDWASTENBUFNYJDENSTLSDMIN
39seaturtle5.09.0.357NECINDETKCOAKINDWASTENMIANODALSTLPITGB
39Commodore5.09.0.357NECINDETNYGOAKINDTBTENBUFNYJDALSTLSDMIN
39TEMP5.09.0.357BALCINDETNYGOAKINDTBTENBUFNYJDENSFSDGB
39STLSurferGirl5.09.0.357NECINDETKCHOUINDWASTENBUFNYJDALSTLPITMIN
46Carnac4.010.0.286BALCINDETNYGHOUINDWASTENBUFNYJDALSTLSDMIN
46Flipacoin4.010.0.286BALCINDETNYGOAKSEATBTENBUFNODALSTLSDMIN
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 4 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 317.25 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 936 EB_ID: 200.
TheEndZone
Hokies & Be-a-fanatic, both former Champions of the World, along with Pack-Man, JackO , Stanley, and LeFlore split nearly 300 points in Charter Week 3. After three weeks lots of Analysts have great records, but Be-a-fanatic holds the number one spot in the cumulative race.
Authored by Carnac on Tuesday, September 29, 2009 at 10:10 PM. »More EndZone Posts
A Few Site Improvements

We updated our software this past week in response to your feedback. Also, we continued to improve some existing features. »Story

Former Champs Be-a-fanatic & Hokies Hosts Party of 6

Hokies & Be-a-fanatic, both former Champions of the World, along with Pack-Man, JackO, Stanley, and LeFlore split nearly 300 points in Charter Week 3. »Story

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357