Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Sun 10/11/09 1:00PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 5
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
330.751577.25
10/11
BAL
14
9.0
17
cin
Final
10/11
BUF
3
6.0
6
cle
Final
10/11
dal
26
9.0
20
KC
Final
10/11
min
38
10.5
10
STL
Final
10/11
NYG
44
15.0
7
oak
Final
10/11
pit
28
12.0
20
DET
Final
10/11
PHI
33
10.5
14
tb
Final
10/11
CAR
20
5.5
17
was
Final
10/11
SF
10
2.5
45
atl
Final
10/11
ARZ
28
5.5
21
hou
Final
10/11
SEA
41
3.0
0
jax
Final
10/11
ne
17
3.5
20
DEN
Final
10/11
ind
31
3.5
9
TEN
Final
10/12
nyj
27
1.5
31
MIA
Final
#AnalystWL%1234567891011121314
1Killer14.00.01.000CINCLEKCMINNYGDETPHIWASATLARZSEADENINDMIA
2BloatedGoat11.03.0.786CINCLEKCMINNYGDETPHIWASATLHOUSEANETENMIA
2Bamafanatic11.03.0.786CINCLEKCMINNYGPITPHICARSFARZSEADENINDMIA
2Grungie11.03.0.786BALCLEDALMINNYGPITPHIWASATLARZSEADENINDMIA
2Yeti11.03.0.786BALCLEKCMINNYGPITPHIWASATLARZJAXDENINDMIA
6Graduate10.04.0.714CINBUFKCMINNYGDETPHICARSFARZJAXDENINDMIA
6Hotrodpanthers10.04.0.714CINBUFDALMINNYGPITPHIWASSFARZSEADENINDMIA
6anti-seaturtle10.04.0.714CINCLEKCSTLNYGPITTBWASATLARZSEADENINDNYJ
6BamaDawg10.04.0.714CINCLEKCMINNYGPITPHIWASSFARZJAXNEINDMIA
6Hokies10.04.0.714CINBUFKCMINNYGPITPHICARATLARZSEANEINDMIA
11Q*ster!9.05.0.643CINBUFKCMINNYGPITPHIWASSFARZJAXDENINDNYJ
11IronDriver9.05.0.643CINBUFKCMINNYGDETPHICARSFHOUSEADENTENMIA
11Dirtbags9.05.0.643CINCLEKCSTLNYGDETPHIWASSFARZJAXNEINDNYJ
11STLSurferGirl9.05.0.643CINBUFKCSTLNYGPITPHICARATLARZSEANEINDMIA
11Flipacoin9.05.0.643CINBUFKCMINOAKDETTBWASATLARZSEANEINDNYJ
11AndyCapper9.05.0.643CINBUFKCMINNYGDETPHICARATLARZJAXNEINDNYJ
17Ichabod8.06.0.571BALCLEKCSTLNYGPITPHICARATLHOUSEADENINDNYJ
17GameCock8.06.0.571BALCLEKCMINOAKPITPHICARATLARZJAXNEINDMIA
17chipper8.06.0.571CINCLEDALMINNYGPITPHIWASSFHOUJAXNEINDMIA
17Stanley8.06.0.571CINBUFDALMINOAKPITPHIWASSFARZSEADENINDNYJ
17Be-a-fanatic8.06.0.571CINCLEDALMINNYGPITPHICARATLHOUJAXNEINDMIA
17Pack-Man8.06.0.571CINBUFDALMINNYGPITPHIWASATLHOUSEANEINDNYJ
17LeFlore8.06.0.571CINBUFKCMINNYGPITPHICARATLARZJAXNEINDNYJ
17Professor8.06.0.571CINBUFDALMINOAKPITPHIWASSFARZJAXDENINDMIA
17CarolinaBBQ8.06.0.571CINBUFKCMINOAKDETPHIWASSFARZJAXNETENMIA
17DeezNutz8.06.0.571CINCLEDALMINNYGPITPHIWASSFHOUJAXNEINDMIA
17TEMP8.06.0.571CINCLEKCMINNYGDETPHICARSFHOUJAXNEINDNYJ
17Sheik8.06.0.571CINBUFDALMINOAKPITPHIWASSFARZSEANEINDMIA
17Carnac8.06.0.571CINBUFDALMINOAKPITPHIWASSFARZSEADENINDNYJ
17KauaiGirl8.06.0.571BALCLEKCMINNYGPITPHIWASSFARZSEANETENNYJ
31slane-vb7.07.0.500CINBUFDALMINNYGPITPHICARSFARZSEANEINDNYJ
31BadBUNGLE7.07.0.500CINBUFKCMINNYGDETPHICARSFHOUJAXNEINDNYJ
31Maine-iac Girl7.07.0.500BALBUFKCMINOAKPITPHICARATLARZSEANEINDNYJ
31NosItAll7.07.0.500CINBUFDALMINOAKDETTBWASSFARZSEANEINDNYJ
31Pill Pushers7.07.0.500BALBUFDALMINNYGPITPHICARATLARZSEANEINDNYJ
31seaturtle7.07.0.500BALBUFDALMINNYGPITPHICARATLARZSEANEINDNYJ
31Lil Sniff7.07.0.500CINBUFKCMINOAKPITTBCARSFARZJAXDENINDMIA
38BushMan6.08.0.429BALBUFKCMINOAKDETPHICARSFHOUJAXDENTENMIA
38Qball6.08.0.429BALCLEDALMINOAKPITTBWASSFARZJAXNEINDMIA
38Dellionaire6.08.0.429BALBUFDALMINNYGPITPHIWASATLHOUJAXNEINDNYJ
38Commodore6.08.0.429CINBUFKCMINOAKDETTBWASSFHOUJAXNEINDNYJ
42AmishTechSupport5.09.0.357BALBUFDALMINOAKPITPHICARSFARZJAXNEINDMIA
42obxdaddy5.09.0.357BALBUFDALSTLOAKPITPHICARATLHOUSEANEINDMIA
42Bixoogi5.09.0.357CINBUFKCMINOAKPITTBCARATLARZJAXNETENNYJ
42obxmama5.09.0.357CINBUFDALMINOAKPITPHICARSFARZSEANETENNYJ
42Wayne-O5.09.0.357CINBUFDALMINNYGPITPHICARSFHOUJAXDENTENNYJ
42Big Jim5.09.0.357BALBUFKCSTLOAKDETPHICARSFARZSEANETENNYJ
42GMan5.09.0.357BALBUFDALSTLOAKPITTBWASATLARZJAXDENINDNYJ
42Terminator5.09.0.357CINBUFDALMINOAKDETTBCARSFHOUSEADENTENNYJ
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 5 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 330.75 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 937 EB_ID: 201.
TheEndZone
No Analyst in the modern era has ever recorded a perfect week...until now!

Veteran Analyst Killer posted a perfect 14-0 record in the Charter, High Rollers, and Fed in Week 5 earning over 870 points in the process.

Go Vols submitted a 15-1 week in Charter 2007 Week 12 and can still lay claim to the most wins in a single week. Five Analysts have posted 13-1 records: Yeti, NosItAll , Meadowlark, Wayne-O, and Commodore twice!

Authored by Carnac on Sunday, October 11, 2009 at 7:38 PM. »More EndZone Posts
Killer First to Post Perfect Week!

No Analyst in the modern era has ever recorded a perfect week until now! Killer posted a perfect 14-0 record in three pools in Week 5. »Story

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357