Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Sun 10/18/09 1:00PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 6
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
330.751577.25
10/18
CIN
17
4.5
28
hou
Final
10/18
MIN
33
3.0
31
bal
Final
10/18
car
28
4.0
21
TB
Final
10/18
PIT
27
14.0
14
cle
Final
10/18
GB
26
11.5
0
det
Final
10/18
WAS
6
4.5
14
kc
Final
10/18
NO
48
3.0
27
nyg
Final
10/18
JAX
23
12.5
20
stl
Final
10/18
SEA
3
2.5
27
arz
Final
10/18
phi
9
13.5
13
OAK
Final
10/18
NYJ
13
9.5
16
buf
Final
10/18
NE
59
9.5
0
ten
Final
10/18
ATL
21
3.0
14
chi
Final
10/19
SD
23
3.5
34
den
Final
#AnalystWL%1234567891011121314
1Yeti10.04.0.714HOUBALCARCLEGBWASNOSTLSEAPHINYJNEATLDEN
1CarolinaBBQ10.04.0.714CINBALCARPITGBKCNOSTLARZOAKBUFTENATLSD
1TEMP10.04.0.714HOUBALCARPITGBKCNOSTLSEAPHINYJNEATLDEN
1Wayne-O10.04.0.714HOUMINCARCLEGBKCNOSTLSEAPHIBUFNECHIDEN
5BloatedGoat9.05.0.643HOUBALTBPITGBWASNOSTLSEAPHIBUFNEATLDEN
5Bamafanatic9.05.0.643HOUMINTBCLEGBKCNOSTLSEAPHINYJNEATLDEN
5anti-seaturtle9.05.0.643HOUBALCARCLEDETKCNYGSTLARZOAKNYJTENCHIDEN
5Q*ster!9.05.0.643CINMINCARPITDETKCNOSTLARZOAKBUFTENATLDEN
5LeFlore9.05.0.643CINBALCARCLEGBWASNYGSTLSEAPHIBUFNEATLDEN
10Hokies8.06.0.571HOUBALTBPITGBKCNOJAXSEAPHIBUFNEATLSD
10AndyCapper8.06.0.571HOUBALCARPITGBWASNYGJAXARZPHINYJNEATLDEN
10Flipacoin8.06.0.571HOUBALTBCLEGBKCNOSTLARZPHINYJTENCHISD
10DeezNutz8.06.0.571CINBALCARPITGBWASNYGSTLSEAPHIBUFNEATLDEN
10BadBUNGLE8.06.0.571HOUBALCARPITDETWASNOJAXARZPHIBUFNEATLSD
10Bixoogi8.06.0.571HOUBALCARCLEDETWASNOSTLARZPHINYJNECHISD
10GMan8.06.0.571CINMINCARPITGBKCNYGSTLARZPHINYJNEATLDEN
17Be-a-fanatic7.07.0.500HOUMINCARPITDETKCNOSTLSEAPHIBUFTENATLSD
17Pack-Man7.07.0.500CINBALCARPITGBKCNOSTLSEAPHINYJNECHISD
17Carnac7.07.0.500CINMINCARPITGBWASNOJAXSEAPHIBUFNEATLDEN
17Dellionaire7.07.0.500CINMINCARPITGBKCNYGSTLARZPHINYJNEATLSD
21Killer6.08.0.429HOUBALCARPITDETWASNYGJAXSEAOAKBUFTENATLSD
21BamaDawg6.08.0.429HOUMINTBCLEDETKCNYGJAXSEAPHINYJNEATLDEN
21Hotrodpanthers6.08.0.429CINBALCARPITDETWASNYGSTLSEAOAKBUFTENATLSD
21Dirtbags6.08.0.429CINMINCARPITGBWASNOSTLSEAPHINYJNEATLSD
21chipper6.08.0.429CINMINCARPITGBKCNYGJAXARZPHIBUFTENCHIDEN
21Stanley6.08.0.429CINBALCARCLEGBWASNYGSTLSEAPHINYJTENATLSD
21Sheik6.08.0.429CINMINCARPITGBWASNYGJAXSEAPHIBUFNEATLDEN
21Pill Pushers6.08.0.429CINMINTBPITGBKCNOJAXSEAPHINYJNEATLDEN
21BushMan6.08.0.429CINMINTBCLEGBKCNYGSTLSEAOAKNYJNECHISD
21Qball6.08.0.429CINBALCARPITDETWASNYGSTLSEAPHIBUFNEATLSD
21Commodore6.08.0.429CINMINCARCLEDETKCNYGSTLSEAPHINYJNECHIDEN
21obxmama6.08.0.429CINMINCARCLEGBWASNOJAXSEAPHINYJNEATLSD
21Dakota Blue6.08.0.429CINMINCARPITGBKCNOJAXARZPHINYJTENCHIDEN
21LongDog6.08.0.429CINMINCARCLEDETWASNOJAXSEAPHINYJNEATLDEN
35Grungie5.09.0.357HOUMINTBPITGBWASNYGJAXSEAOAKNYJNEATLSD
35Graduate5.09.0.357CINMINTBPITGBKCNYGSTLSEAPHINYJTENATLDEN
35IronDriver5.09.0.357HOUMINTBPITDETKCNOJAXARZPHINYJTENCHIDEN
35GameCock5.09.0.357CINMINCARPITGBWASNYGSTLSEAPHINYJNEATLSD
35NosItAll5.09.0.357CINMINTBPITGBWASNOJAXARZPHINYJNEATLSD
35seaturtle5.09.0.357CINMINTBCLEGBWASNOJAXSEAPHINYJNEATLSD
35AmishTechSupport5.09.0.357HOUMINTBPITDETKCNYGJAXARZPHINYJNEATLSD
35obxdaddy5.09.0.357CINMINTBCLEGBWASNYGSTLSEAPHIBUFTENATLSD
43slane-vb4.010.0.286CINMINCARPITGBWASNYGJAXSEAPHINYJNECHIDEN
43Maine-iac Girl4.010.0.286CINMINCARPITGBWASNYGJAXSEAOAKNYJNECHISD
43Lil Sniff4.010.0.286CINMINTBPITDETWASNYGJAXSEAOAKNYJNEATLDEN
43Big Jim4.010.0.286CINMINCARCLEDETWASNOJAXSEAPHINYJTENATLSD
43JackO4.010.0.286CINMINCARPITGBWASNYGJAXSEAPHIBUFTENATLSD
43BabyBush4.010.0.286CINMINCARPITGBWASNYGJAXSEAPHINYJNEATLSD
49Professor3.011.0.214CINMINTBPITGBWASNYGJAXSEAOAKNYJTENATLSD
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 6 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 330.75 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 938 EB_ID: 202.
TheEndZone
With his perfect Week 5 14-0 record and three event wins, Killer catapulted five spots (from 14th to 9th) on the all time earners list displacing Dellionaire from the Top 10. After collecting more than 870 points in Week 5, Killer has earned just shy of 3,250 career points.

Check out the Analysts Page for more Analyst statistics.
Authored by Sheik on Wednesday, October 14, 2009 at 3:19 PM. »More EndZone Posts
Killer Moves into Top 10 All-Time Earners

With his perfect Week 5 14-0 record and three event wins, Killer catapulted five spots (from 14th to 9th) displacing Dellionaire from the Top 10. »Story

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357