Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Sun 10/25/09 1:00PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 7
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
330.751577.25
10/25
gb
31
7.0
3
CLE
Final
10/25
ind
42
13.5
6
STL
Final
10/25
PIT
27
4.5
17
min
Final
10/25
ne
35
14.5
7
TB
Final
10/25
sd
37
5.5
7
KC
Final
10/25
HOU
24
3.0
21
sf
Final
10/25
CAR
9
3.0
20
buf
Final
10/25
nyj
38
7.0
0
OAK
Final
10/25
CIN
45
1.5
10
chi
Final
10/25
DAL
37
4.0
21
atl
Final
10/25
no
46
7.0
34
MIA
Final
10/25
NYG
17
7.0
24
arz
Final
10/26
phi
27
7.5
17
WAS
Final
#AnalystWL%12345678910111213
1seaturtle10.52.5.808GBINDPITNESDHOUCARNYJCINDALNONYGPHI
2Dellionaire9.53.5.731GBINDMINNESDHOUCARNYJCINDALNONYGPHI
3LeFlore8.54.5.654GBINDMINNESDHOUCAROAKCINATLNOARZPHI
3Bixoogi8.54.5.654GBINDMINNESDHOUCARNYJCINATLNOARZWAS
3BadBUNGLE8.54.5.654CLEINDPITNESDHOUBUFOAKCINATLNOARZWAS
3Stanley8.54.5.654GBINDMINNESDHOUBUFOAKCINATLNONYGPHI
3Qball8.54.5.654GBINDMINNESDSFBUFNYJCINATLMIANYGPHI
3Dakota Blue8.54.5.654GBINDMINNESDSFCARNYJCINDALNONYGWAS
3AmishTechSupport8.54.5.654GBINDMINTBSDHOUBUFNYJCINATLNONYGPHI
3NosItAll8.54.5.654GBINDPITTBSDSFCARNYJCINDALNONYGWAS
3obxdaddy8.54.5.654GBSTLPITNEKCHOUCAROAKCINDALNOARZPHI
3JackO8.54.5.654GBINDPITNESDHOUCAROAKCINATLNONYGPHI
3Maine-iac Girl8.54.5.654GBINDMINNEKCHOUBUFNYJCHIDALNONYGPHI
3Big Jim8.54.5.654GBINDMINNEKCHOUCARNYJCINDALNONYGPHI
3G-Money8.54.5.654GBINDMINNESDSFBUFOAKCHIATLNOARZPHI
16Yeti7.55.5.577GBINDPITNEKCHOUCARNYJCHIDALMIANYGPHI
16TEMP7.55.5.577GBINDMINNEKCHOUBUFOAKCINATLNONYGPHI
16DeezNutz7.55.5.577GBINDMINNESDSFCAROAKCINATLNOARZWAS
16Hokies7.55.5.577GBINDMINNESDSFBUFNYJCINATLMIANYGWAS
16Pack-Man7.55.5.577GBINDMINNEKCHOUCARNYJCHIATLNOARZPHI
16BushMan7.55.5.577GBINDMINNESDHOUCAROAKCINATLNONYGPHI
16Pill Pushers7.55.5.577GBINDPITNESDSFCARNYJCHIDALMIANYGWAS
16Hotrodpanthers7.55.5.577GBINDPITNESDHOUCAROAKCHIATLNONYGPHI
16Commodore7.55.5.577GBINDMINNESDHOUCAROAKCINATLNONYGPHI
16Sheik7.55.5.577CLEINDMINNESDHOUCARNYJCINDALNONYGWAS
16obxmama7.55.5.577GBINDMINNEKCHOUBUFOAKCINATLNONYGPHI
16Grungie7.55.5.577CLEINDPITNESDSFCARNYJCINATLNONYGWAS
16IronDriver7.55.5.577GBINDMINNESDHOUCARNYJCHIATLNOARZWAS
16slane-vb7.55.5.577GBINDMINNESDSFCARNYJCINDALMIANYGWAS
16Lil Sniff7.55.5.577GBINDMINNESDSFCAROAKCINATLNONYGPHI
16Ichabod7.55.5.577GBINDPITNESDHOUCAROAKCINATLMIAARZWAS
16LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577GBINDMINNESDSFCARNYJCHIATLNONYGPHI
33BloatedGoat6.56.5.500CLEINDPITNEKCHOUCAROAKCINATLMIAARZPHI
33anti-seaturtle6.56.5.500GBINDMINNESDSFCARNYJCHIATLNONYGWAS
35Q*ster!5.57.5.423GBSTLPITTBSDHOUCAROAKCINATLNONYGWAS
35Flipacoin5.57.5.423CLEINDMINTBKCSFBUFNYJCINDALMIANYGWAS
35Be-a-fanatic5.57.5.423GBSTLPITNEKCSFCAROAKCINATLMIANYGPHI
35Carnac5.57.5.423GBINDMINNEKCHOUCAROAKCINATLNONYGWAS
35BamaDawg5.57.5.423GBINDMINNEKCHOUBUFOAKCHIATLMIANYGPHI
35Killer5.57.5.423GBINDMINNESDHOUCAROAKCINATLMIANYGWAS
35Dirtbags5.57.5.423GBINDMINNEKCHOUCARNYJCINATLMIANYGWAS
35GameCock5.57.5.423CLEINDPITNEKCHOUCAROAKCHIATLNONYGPHI
35Professor5.57.5.423GBINDMINTBSDHOUCAROAKCHIATLMIAARZPHI
44CarolinaBBQ4.58.5.346GBSTLPITTBSDHOUCAROAKCHIDALMIANYGWAS
44Wayne-O4.58.5.346GBINDMINNEKCHOUCAROAKCHIATLNONYGWAS
44Graduate4.58.5.346GBINDMINTBKCHOUCAROAKCINATLMIANYGPHI
47Bamafanatic3.59.5.269GBINDMINNEKCHOUCAROAKCHIATLMIANYGWAS
47GMan3.59.5.269GBINDMINTBKCHOUCARNYJCHIATLMIANYGWAS
49chipper2.510.5.192CLESTLMINNEKCHOUCAROAKCHIATLMIAARZWAS
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 7 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 330.75 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 939 EB_ID: 203.
TheEndZone
In order of Points won, congratulations to the Professor, SeaTurtle, STLSurferGirl, Dellionaire, and BabyBush. In Week 7 they each won outright the HighRollers, Charter, Seagate, Fed and OuterBanks, respectively. A bunch of clowns tied in the other lame pools...Sure would be nice to get some more Analysts from the Richmond and Virginia Beach areas...I also really wish our veteran Sniffin Clan Analysts would come out of hiding. Sniff, Trixi, Big Sniff, BabySniff, Mama Sniff, JuniorSniff, MinorSniff and MicroSniff. Where are you guys? Bless his heart, all we have left is Lil Sniff...If you haven't already, please check out the Events page. The page now lays out the various pools in a mini-profile format kind of like the mini analyst profiles you see throughout the site. Each Event mini-profile displays the profile image of the prior week's first place analyst. If there's a tie for first, then try refreshing the page. The mini profile randomly selects one of the winning Analysts' profile images to display...Thanks for playing ThePoolOnline.com.
Authored by Sheik on Wednesday, October 28, 2009 at 4:59 PM. »More EndZone Posts
Week 7 EndZone

Week 7 EndZone: SeaTurtle, StlSurferGirl, Professor Win Big »Story

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    25-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    17-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    25-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    13-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    11-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    10-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357