Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Thu 11/12/09 8:20PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 10
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
229.51577.25
11/12
SF
10
3.0
6
chi
Final
11/15
atl
19
1.5
28
CAR
Final
11/15
TEN
41
6.5
17
buf
Final
11/15
PIT
12
7.5
18
cin
Final
11/15
den
17
9.5
27
WAS
Final
11/15
MIN
27
16.5
10
det
Final
11/15
NYJ
22
6.5
24
jax
Final
11/15
no
28
14.0
23
STL
Final
11/15
MIA
25
9.0
23
tb
Final
11/15
OAK
10
2.0
16
kc
Final
11/15
dal
7
3.0
17
GB
Final
11/15
SD
31
2.5
23
phi
Final
11/15
ARZ
31
9.0
20
sea
Final
11/15
IND
35
3.0
34
ne
Final
11/16
bal
16
11.0
0
CLE
Final
#AnalystWL%123456789101112131415
1Pack-Man11.04.0.733SFCARBUFCINWASMINNYJNOTBKCDALSDARZNEBAL
1anti-seaturtle11.04.0.733CHICARTENCINDENMINJAXNOTBOAKGBSDARZNEBAL
3obxdaddy10.05.0.667SFATLTENCINWASMINNYJNOTBKCDALSDARZNECLE
3Be-a-fanatic10.05.0.667CHIATLTENCINDENMINJAXNOTBKCDALSDARZNEBAL
3BamaDawg10.05.0.667SFATLBUFCINWASMINJAXNOTBKCGBSDSEANECLE
3AndyCapper10.05.0.667SFCARTENCINDENDETJAXNOTBOAKGBSDARZINDBAL
3GameCock10.05.0.667SFATLTENCINWASMINNYJNOMIAOAKGBSDARZNEBAL
8Yeti9.06.0.600CHICARTENCINWASMINNYJNOMIAOAKDALSDARZNEBAL
8chipper9.06.0.600CHICARTENCINDENMINJAXSTLMIAKCGBPHISEANECLE
8Killer9.06.0.600CHICARTENCINWASDETJAXNOMIAOAKDALSDARZNEBAL
8Stanley9.06.0.600SFCARTENCINDENMINNYJNOMIAKCGBPHIARZINDBAL
8Sheik9.06.0.600SFATLTENCINWASDETJAXNOTBKCDALSDARZINDCLE
8Bamafanatic9.06.0.600SFATLTENCINWASDETNYJSTLTBOAKGBSDSEANECLE
14DeezNutz8.07.0.533CHIATLTENCINDENMINJAXNOTBKCDALPHISEANEBAL
14Professor8.07.0.533CHICARBUFCINDENDETNYJSTLMIAKCDALSDARZNEBAL
14Bixoogi8.07.0.533CHIATLBUFCINDENMINNYJNOTBOAKGBSDARZNEBAL
14Grungie8.07.0.533CHIATLTENCINDENMINJAXNOTBOAKDALSDARZNECLE
14TEMP8.07.0.533SFCARTENCINDENDETJAXNOMIAKCDALPHIARZINDBAL
14Graduate8.07.0.533SFCARTENPITWASMINNYJNOMIAOAKGBPHIARZINDBAL
20BloatedGoat7.08.0.467SFCARTENPITWASMINJAXNOTBOAKDALPHISEAINDCLE
20Flipacoin7.08.0.467SFCARTENPITWASDETNYJSTLMIAOAKDALPHIARZINDBAL
20LeFlore7.08.0.467SFATLTENCINDENMINNYJNOMIAOAKDALSDSEANEBAL
20Wayne-O7.08.0.467CHIATLTENCINDENMINNYJNOMIAKCDALPHIARZNEBAL
20Hokies7.08.0.467SFATLBUFCINDENMINNYJNOMIAKCGBSDSEAINDBAL
20NosItAll7.08.0.467SFATLTENCINDENMINNYJNOMIAOAKDALSDARZINDBAL
20Commodore7.08.0.467SFATLTENCINWASDETNYJNOTBOAKDALPHISEANEBAL
20Carnac7.08.0.467SFATLTENPITDENMINNYJNOMIAOAKDALSDARZNEBAL
20Qball7.08.0.467SFATLBUFPITDENDETJAXNOTBOAKGBSDSEANEBAL
20obxmama7.08.0.467SFATLTENPITDENDETNYJNOTBKCDALPHIARZNEBAL
20doggylipstikk7.08.0.467SFATLTENPITDENMINNYJNOTBOAKGBPHIARZINDBAL
31seaturtle6.09.0.400SFATLTENPITDENMINNYJNOMIAOAKDALSDARZINDBAL
31GMan6.09.0.400CHIATLBUFCINWASMINNYJNOMIAKCDALSDSEAINDBAL
33BadBUNGLE5.010.0.333CHICARTENPITWASDETNYJNOMIAOAKDALSDSEANECLE
34slane-vb4.011.0.267CHIATLTENPITDENMINNYJNOMIAOAKDALPHIARZINDBAL
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 10 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 229.5 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 942 EB_ID: 206.
We Lost 20 Analysts to the Early Game!

It happens every year. The NFL's quest to cram in as many prime time games as possible throws a wrench in pools and fantasy leagues across the country. Despite posting an annoucement and sending out an email reminder, in Week 10 we fell 20 analysts short of last week's participation number. »Story

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357