Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Thu 11/26/09 12:30PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 12
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
290.251577.25
11/26
gb
34
10.5
12
DET
Final
11/26
DAL
24
14.0
7
oak
Final
11/26
nyg
6
6.5
26
DEN
Final
11/29
NYJ
17
3.0
6
car
Final
11/29
CIN
16
14.0
7
cle
Final
11/29
ind
35
7.5
27
HOU
Final
11/29
mia
14
3.0
31
BUF
Final
11/29
sea
27
3.0
17
STL
Final
11/29
ATL
20
11.5
17
tb
Final
11/29
PHI
27
9.5
24
was
Final
11/29
SF
20
3.0
3
jax
Final
11/29
SD
43
13.5
14
kc
Final
11/29
arz
17
0.0
20
TEN
Final
11/29
MIN
36
10.5
10
chi
Final
11/29
BAL
20
0.0
17
pit
Final
11/30
NO
38
3.0
17
ne
Final
#AnalystWL%12345678910111213141516
1Carnac12.04.0.750GBOAKDENCARCLEINDBUFSTLTBWASJAXSDTENMINBALNO
1Pill Pushers12.04.0.750GBDALDENNYJCININDBUFSEAATLPHISFSDTENMINPITNO
1obxmama12.04.0.750GBDALNYGNYJCLEINDMIASEAATLPHISFSDTENMINBALNO
4Sheik11.05.0.688GBOAKDENCARCLEINDBUFSTLTBWASJAXSDTENMINPITNO
4LeFlore11.05.0.688GBDALNYGNYJCLEINDMIASEAATLPHISFSDARZMINBALNO
4Bixoogi11.05.0.688DETDALDENCARCININDBUFSEATBWASSFSDARZMINBALNE
4Stanley11.05.0.688GBDALDENCARCININDMIASEATBPHISFSDTENMINPITNO
8Hokies10.06.0.625DETDALDENNYJCINHOUMIASEAATLWASSFSDTENMINBALNE
8GMan10.06.0.625GBDALDENCARCINHOUMIASEAATLWASSFKCTENMINBALNO
8Killer10.06.0.625GBDALDENNYJCININDMIASEATBPHISFKCTENCHIBALNE
8Q*ster!10.06.0.625GBOAKDENCARCININDMIASEAATLWASSFSDARZMINBALNO
8BushMan10.06.0.625GBDALNYGNYJCININDMIASTLATLWASSFSDARZMINBALNO
8anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625GBDALNYGNYJCININDMIASEAATLPHISFSDARZMINBALNO
8NosItAll10.06.0.625GBDALDENNYJCININDMIASEAATLPHISFSDTENCHIPITNO
8obxdaddy10.06.0.625GBDALNYGNYJCINHOUMIASEAATLWASSFSDTENMINBALNE
8AmishTechSupport10.06.0.625DETDALDENNYJCININDBUFSTLTBPHIJAXSDARZMINBALNO
17Bamafanatic9.07.0.563GBOAKDENCARCINHOUBUFSEAATLWASJAXSDTENMINBALNE
17Qball9.07.0.563GBOAKNYGNYJCININDMIASEATBPHISFSDTENCHIBALNE
17Grungie9.07.0.563GBOAKNYGNYJCININDMIASTLATLWASJAXSDTENMINBALNO
17Wayne-O9.07.0.563GBOAKDENCARCININDMIASEATBWASJAXSDARZCHIBALNO
17seaturtle9.07.0.563GBDALDENCARCLEINDMIASEAATLWASJAXKCTENMINPITNE
17DonJuan9.07.0.563DETDALDENNYJCLEINDMIASTLATLPHIJAXSDTENMINBALNE
17SurfDog9.07.0.563GBOAKDENNYJCINHOUMIASEAATLWASJAXSDTENMINPITNO
24BloatedGoat8.08.0.500GBOAKDENNYJCLEINDMIASTLTBPHISFKCARZMINPITNE
24Hotrodpanthers8.08.0.500GBDALDENCARCINHOUMIASEAATLPHISFSDTENCHIBALNE
24Pack-Man8.08.0.500GBOAKDENCARCLEHOUMIASEATBPHISFKCTENMINPITNE
24Yeti8.08.0.500GBOAKNYGCARCLEHOUMIASEAATLWASSFKCTENMINBALNE
24Professor8.08.0.500GBOAKNYGCARCINHOUBUFSTLATLWASSFSDTENMINBALNE
29BadBUNGLE7.09.0.438DETDALNYGNYJCINHOUBUFSTLTBPHIJAXSDTENCHIBALNE
29Flipacoin7.09.0.438GBOAKNYGNYJCLEINDBUFSTLATLPHIJAXKCARZMINBALNE
29JackO7.09.0.438GBOAKNYGCARCLEINDMIASEAATLPHISFKCTENCHIBALNE
29Big Jim7.09.0.438DETOAKDENNYJCINHOUMIASTLATLPHISFSDARZMINBALNO
29Graduate7.09.0.438GBDALDENCARCINHOUMIASTLTBPHISFKCARZMINBALNE
34TEMP6.010.0.375GBOAKNYGCARCINHOUMIASEATBWASJAXSDARZMINPITNE
34Commodore6.010.0.375GBOAKNYGCARCINHOUMIASEATBWASSFKCARZMINPITNE
34DeezNutz6.010.0.375GBOAKNYGNYJCINHOUMIASEAATLWASJAXSDTENCHIPITNE
34Maine-iac Girl6.010.0.375GBOAKDENNYJCINHOUMIASEAATLPHIJAXKCARZMINBALNE
38Be-a-fanatic5.011.0.313GBOAKNYGCARCINHOUMIASTLATLPHISFKCTENMINBALNE
38BamaDawg5.011.0.313DETOAKNYGCARCINHOUMIASTLTBPHISFSDTENCHIBALNE
38chipper5.011.0.313DETOAKNYGCARCINHOUBUFSTLTBWASJAXSDTENCHIPITNE
38Dellionaire5.011.0.313GBDALNYGCARCININDMIASTLTBPHIJAXKCARZMINPITNE
38GameCock5.011.0.313GBOAKNYGNYJCINHOUMIASTLATLPHIJAXKCTENMINPITNO
43Lil Sniff4.012.0.250DETOAKNYGNYJCINHOUMIASTLATLPHISFKCTENMINPITNE
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 12 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 290.25 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 944 EB_ID: 208.

There are no News Stories or Analyst Posts for this event.

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357