Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Thu 12/10/09 8:20PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 14
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
236.251577.25
12/10
pit
6
10.0
13
CLE
Final
12/13
KC
10
1.0
16
buf
Final
12/13
NE
20
13.5
10
car
Final
12/13
MIN
30
6.5
10
cin
Final
12/13
IND
28
7.0
16
den
Final
12/13
BAL
48
13.0
3
det
Final
12/13
gb
21
3.0
14
CHI
Final
12/13
JAX
10
3.0
14
mia
Final
12/13
no
26
10.5
23
ATL
Final
12/13
nyj
26
12.5
3
TB
Final
12/13
HOU
34
6.0
7
sea
Final
12/13
TEN
47
13.0
7
stl
Final
12/13
was
34
1.0
13
OAK
Final
12/13
DAL
17
3.0
20
sd
Final
12/13
NYG
38
1.0
45
phi
Final
12/14
arz
9
3.0
24
SF
Final
#AnalystWL%12345678910111213141516
1Lil Sniff13.03.0.813PITBUFNEMININDBALGBMIAATLNYJHOUTENOAKSDPHISF
2Sheik12.04.0.750CLEBUFCARMININDBALGBMIAATLTBHOUSTLWASSDNYGARZ
3LeFlore11.05.0.688CLEBUFCARMININDBALGBMIANOTBHOUTENOAKSDNYGARZ
3Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688PITKCCARCININDBALGBMIAATLTBHOUTENWASDALPHISF
5Stanley10.06.0.625CLEKCNECININDBALCHIMIANOTBHOUTENWASSDPHISF
5Wayne-O10.06.0.625CLEBUFNEMINDENDETGBMIANOTBHOUTENWASSDPHIARZ
5chipper10.06.0.625CLEBUFCARMININDDETCHIJAXATLNYJSEATENWASDALNYGSF
5BadBUNGLE10.06.0.625PITBUFNECININDDETGBMIAATLNYJHOUSTLWASSDNYGSF
5AmishTechSupport10.06.0.625CLEKCCARCININDBALGBMIANOTBHOUTENWASSDNYGARZ
5Dellionaire10.06.0.625CLEKCNEMININDBALGBMIANOTBHOUTENOAKSDPHIARZ
5NosItAll10.06.0.625PITBUFNEMININDBALGBJAXNONYJHOUTENWASDALPHIARZ
12GMan9.07.0.563PITKCCARMININDBALCHIMIAATLTBHOUSTLWASDALNYGSF
12Bamafanatic9.07.0.563CLEBUFNECININDBALCHIJAXATLTBHOUTENOAKSDPHIARZ
12obxmama9.07.0.563PITKCCARMININDBALGBJAXATLNYJHOUTENOAKDALNYGARZ
12Yeti9.07.0.563CLEBUFNECININDDETGBMIANOTBSEATENWASSDPHIARZ
12seaturtle9.07.0.563CLEKCCARMININDBALGBMIANOTBHOUSTLWASDALNYGARZ
12Killer9.07.0.563PITKCCARCININDBALGBJAXATLTBHOUSTLWASDALPHISF
12Qball9.07.0.563CLEBUFNEMININDDETGBJAXNOTBHOUSTLWASDALPHISF
12Flipacoin9.07.0.563CLEKCCARCININDBALGBMIANOTBHOUSTLWASSDNYGARZ
12DeezNutz9.07.0.563PITBUFNECINDENBALGBMIANONYJHOUSTLWASSDPHIARZ
12Carnac9.07.0.563CLEKCNEMININDBALGBJAXNOTBHOUTENWASSDNYGARZ
12anti-seaturtle9.07.0.563PITKCCARMININDBALGBJAXNONYJHOUTENWASDALNYGARZ
12TEMP9.07.0.563PITKCCARCININDBALGBJAXATLTBSEATENWASSDPHIARZ
12Bixoogi9.07.0.563CLEBUFCARMINDENDETGBJAXNOTBHOUTENWASSDNYGARZ
12BushMan9.07.0.563PITKCNECININDBALGBMIANOTBHOUTENWASSDNYGSF
12Big Jim9.07.0.563CLEKCCARCININDBALGBJAXNOTBHOUTENWASDALNYGSF
27Q*ster!8.08.0.500CLEKCCARMININDDETGBJAXATLTBHOUSTLWASDALNYGARZ
27Pack-Man8.08.0.500PITBUFCARCINDENBALGBJAXNOTBHOUSTLWASSDPHIARZ
27BamaDawg8.08.0.500PITKCCARMININDDETCHIMIAATLTBSEATENOAKSDPHIARZ
27obxdaddy8.08.0.500PITKCNECINDENBALGBJAXATLTBHOUTENWASSDPHIARZ
27Maine-iac Girl8.08.0.500CLEKCCARMINDENBALCHIJAXNOTBHOUTENWASSDNYGARZ
32Hotrodpanthers7.09.0.438PITBUFNECININDDETGBMIANOTBHOUSTLOAKSDPHIARZ
32AndyCapper7.09.0.438PITKCNEMININDBALGBMIANOTBHOUTENOAKDALNYGARZ
34Pill Pushers6.010.0.375PITKCNECINDENBALCHIJAXNOTBHOUTENWASDALPHISF
34BloatedGoat6.010.0.375CLEKCCARCININDDETCHIMIANOTBSEASTLOAKDALPHISF
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 14 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 236.25 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 946 EB_ID: 210.
TheEndZone
Thanks to Wayne-O for guest "admining" (if that's a word) while I'm laboring on this surfing project in Costa Rica! It's a very difficult task being the PoolAdmin. You have to dedicate your whole Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday and Monday to making sure it all works the way you expect it to!

Thanks again Wayne-O!
Authored by Sheik on Wednesday, December 9, 2009 at 9:57 PM. »More EndZone Posts
ThePoolOnline.com Works in Costa Rica!

Sheik, Paul Paul, & StlSurferGirl all made our Week 14 picks from Playa Guiones in Costa Rica this week. »Story

Wayne-O is the Man!

Thanks to Wayne-O for guest "admining" (if that's a word) while I'm laboring on this surfing project in Costa Rica! »Story

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357