Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Fri 12/25/09 7:30PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 16
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
209.251577.25
12/25
TEN
17
3.0
42
sd
Final
12/27
MIA
20
3.0
27
hou
Final
12/27
PIT
23
1.0
20
bal
Final
12/27
ATL
31
9.0
3
buf
Final
12/27
NYG
9
6.5
41
car
Final
12/27
NE
35
9.0
7
jax
Final
12/27
CIN
17
13.5
10
kc
Final
12/27
CLE
23
3.0
9
oak
Final
12/27
GB
48
14.0
10
sea
Final
12/27
NO
17
14.5
20
tb
Final
12/27
SF
20
12.0
6
det
Final
12/27
ARZ
31
14.0
10
stl
Final
12/27
PHI
30
7.0
27
den
Final
12/27
IND
15
5.5
29
nyj
Final
12/27
dal
17
7.0
0
WAS
Final
12/28
min
30
7.0
36
CHI
Final
#AnalystWL%12345678910111213141516
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625SDMIAPITATLCARJAXCINCLESEATBSFARZDENINDWASCHI
1Yeti10.06.0.625SDMIAPITBUFNYGNEKCCLEGBNOSFARZPHIINDDALCHI
1GMan10.06.0.625TENMIABALATLCARNECINCLEGBNOSFARZDENINDDALCHI
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625TENMIABALATLNYGNEKCCLEGBNOSFSTLDENNYJDALCHI
1BushMan10.06.0.625TENMIAPITATLCARJAXKCCLEGBNOSFARZPHIINDDALCHI
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625SDHOUPITBUFCARJAXCINCLEGBTBDETARZDENINDWASCHI
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625SDMIAPITATLNYGNECINCLEGBNOSFARZDENINDDALMIN
8Flipacoin9.07.0.563TENHOUBALATLNYGNEKCCLEGBTBDETSTLPHINYJDALMIN
8Big Jim9.07.0.563TENMIAPITATLNYGNECINCLEGBNOSFARZPHINYJDALMIN
8seaturtle9.07.0.563TENMIABALATLNYGNEKCCLESEATBSFARZDENINDDALMIN
11BadBUNGLE8.08.0.500TENMIAPITBUFNYGNEKCOAKGBNOSFARZDENNYJWASMIN
11Q*ster!8.08.0.500TENMIABALATLCARNEKCCLESEATBSFSTLPHIINDDALMIN
11AndyCapper8.08.0.500SDMIAPITBUFCARNECINOAKGBNOSFARZDENINDWASMIN
11Wayne-O8.08.0.500TENHOUPITBUFNYGJAXKCCLEGBTBDETARZDENINDWASMIN
11DeezNutz8.08.0.500SDHOUBALBUFNYGJAXKCCLESEANOSFARZDENINDDALMIN
11Hotrodpanthers8.08.0.500SDMIABALBUFNYGJAXKCCLEGBTBSFSTLDENNYJWASMIN
11GameCock8.08.0.500SDMIABALATLCARJAXCINCLEGBNOSFARZPHIINDDALMIN
11Carnac8.08.0.500SDHOUBALBUFCARJAXKCOAKSEATBDETSTLDENNYJWASCHI
11obxmama8.08.0.500TENMIAPITBUFNYGNECINCLEGBTBSFARZPHIINDDALMIN
11Sheik8.08.0.500SDMIAPITBUFNYGNEKCCLEGBNOSFARZPHIINDWASMIN
21chipper7.09.0.438TENMIAPITATLNYGNEKCOAKGBNOSFARZPHIINDWASMIN
21Killer7.09.0.438TENMIABALBUFNYGNECINCLEGBTBDETARZPHINYJDALMIN
21Pill Pushers7.09.0.438SDHOUBALBUFNYGJAXCINCLEGBNOSFSTLDENINDDALMIN
24Pack-Man6.010.0.375TENMIAPITBUFCARJAXKCOAKGBNOSFSTLPHIINDWASCHI
24obxdaddy6.010.0.375TENMIAPITBUFCARNECINOAKSEANOSFARZPHINYJWASMIN
24AmishTechSupport6.010.0.375SDMIABALATLCARNECINOAKGBNOSFSTLPHIINDWASMIN
24Professor6.010.0.375TENHOUBALBUFNYGJAXCINOAKGBTBSFSTLPHIINDDALCHI
24Bamafanatic6.010.0.375SDMIAPITBUFNYGJAXCINOAKGBNODETSTLPHINYJDALCHI
24NosItAll6.010.0.375TENMIAPITATLNYGNECINOAKGBNOSFARZPHIINDWASMIN
24Lil Sniff6.010.0.375SDHOUPITATLNYGJAXCINOAKSEANOSFSTLDENINDWASMIN
31Qball4.012.0.250TENMIABALBUFNYGNECINOAKGBNODETARZPHIINDDALMIN
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 16 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 209.25 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 948 EB_ID: 212.
TheEndZone
Happy Holidays from ThePoolOnline.com. With two NFL pools and three college bowl pools on offer, you'll have plenty of reason to stay warm, drink beer, and watch football. Good luck!
Authored by Sheik on Friday, December 25, 2009 at 4:44 PM. »More EndZone Posts
Happy Holidays from ThePoolOnline.com

Happy Holidays from ThePoolOnline.com »Story

College Bowl Pools are Ready! Dec 26 is Cutoff!

This year's College Bowl Pools are ready for action. The deadline for entry is the first game on December 26th 2009. »Story

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Week 16
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357