Account Options: Login / Register as a New Analyst
Home | Login | Register | Events | Analysts | Blog | Help | Contact
new


BadBUNGLE Best Charter! Prevents Commodore Sweep!
There are no Active Events at this time. When the PoolAdmin readies new Events they will appear here.

Be sure to keep your email address updated in your Analyst Profile—especially during the offseason—so we can alert you to new events.

»More Events

2012 marks our 21st Season at ThePoolOnline.com
Sun 1/3/10 1:00PM
NFL 2009 Regular Season
Week 17
Weekly PurseCumulative Purse
222.751577.25
1/3
TB
10
1.0
20
atl
Final
1/3
chi
37
8.5
23
DET
Final
1/3
ind
7
5.5
30
BUF
Final
1/3
CLE
23
3.0
17
jax
Final
1/3
HOU
34
8.0
27
ne
Final
1/3
no
10
2.5
23
CAR
Final
1/3
MIN
44
1.0
7
nyg
Final
1/3
pit
30
2.5
24
MIA
Final
1/3
sf
28
7.0
6
STL
Final
1/3
DAL
24
3.0
0
phi
Final
1/3
bal
21
10.0
13
OAK
Final
1/3
ARZ
7
3.0
33
gb
Final
1/3
DEN
24
12.5
44
kc
Final
1/3
ten
17
5.0
13
SEA
Final
1/3
SD
23
6.5
20
was
Final
1/3
NYJ
37
9.0
0
cin
Final
#AnalystWL%12345678910111213141516
1BushMan13.03.0.813ATLCHIBUFCLENENOMINPITSFPHIOAKGBKCTENWASNYJ
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688ATLCHIINDCLENECARMINPITSFPHIOAKARZKCTENSDNYJ
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688ATLCHIBUFCLENECARMINPITSFPHIBALGBKCTENSDCIN
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688ATLDETBUFCLEHOUCARMINMIASFPHIOAKGBKCSEASDNYJ
2Professor11.05.0.688ATLCHIBUFJAXHOUNOMINMIASFDALOAKGBKCTENWASNYJ
6Yeti10.06.0.625ATLDETBUFJAXHOUCARMINMIASFDALOAKARZKCTENWASNYJ
6GMan10.06.0.625ATLDETBUFJAXNECARMINPITSFDALOAKARZDENTENSDNYJ
6BadBUNGLE10.06.0.625TBDETINDJAXNECARNYGPITSFDALOAKGBKCSEAWASCIN
6DeezNutz10.06.0.625ATLCHIBUFJAXNECARMINPITSFPHIOAKARZKCTENSDCIN
6Carnac10.06.0.625ATLCHIBUFJAXNECARMINPITSTLDALBALARZKCTENSDNYJ
6Vergence10.06.0.625ATLCHIBUFCLEHOUCARMINPITSFPHIOAKARZDENTENSDNYJ
6LeFlore10.06.0.625ATLCHIBUFCLENECARNYGPITSFDALBALARZKCTENSDCIN
6Hokies10.06.0.625ATLDETBUFJAXNECARMINPITSTLPHIOAKGBKCTENWASCIN
14Sheik9.07.0.563ATLDETBUFJAXNECARMINPITSTLPHIBALARZKCTENWASNYJ
14Killer9.07.0.563TBDETBUFCLEHOUCARMINPITSFPHIBALGBDENTENWASNYJ
14chipper9.07.0.563ATLDETBUFJAXNECARMINPITSFPHIBALGBKCTENSDCIN
14Bamafanatic9.07.0.563ATLDETBUFCLEHOUCARMINMIASFDALOAKARZKCTENSDCIN
14NosItAll9.07.0.563ATLCHIINDCLENENOMINPITSFDALOAKARZDENTENSDCIN
14AmishTechSupport9.07.0.563ATLCHIBUFJAXNENOMINPITSFDALBALGBDENTENSDCIN
14TurfTrainer9.07.0.563ATLCHIBUFJAXHOUCARMINPITSFPHIBALARZDENTENWASNYJ
14Graduate9.07.0.563ATLDETBUFJAXHOUCARMINPITSTLDALOAKARZDENSEASDNYJ
14BabyBush9.07.0.563ATLCHIINDCLEHOUCARMINPITSFPHIBALGBDENTENSDNYJ
23anti-seaturtle8.08.0.500TBCHIINDCLENENOMINPITSFDALBALARZDENTENSDNYJ
23seaturtle8.08.0.500ATLCHIINDJAXNECARMINMIASFPHIOAKARZKCTENSDCIN
23Q*ster!8.08.0.500TBCHIINDCLEHOUCARMINPITSTLPHIBALGBKCTENWASCIN
23Wayne-O8.08.0.500ATLDETBUFJAXHOUCARMINMIASTLPHIOAKGBKCTENWASCIN
23obxmama8.08.0.500TBCHIINDCLENECARNYGPITSFDALBALARZDENTENSDNYJ
23Pill Pushers8.08.0.500TBDETBUFCLENENOMINPITSTLPHIBALGBKCTENSDNYJ
23Pack-Man8.08.0.500ATLCHIBUFJAXHOUNOMINPITSFPHIBALGBKCTENSDCIN
23obxdaddy8.08.0.500TBCHIINDCLENENOMINPITSFPHIOAKARZDENSEASDCIN
31Worzzzzzz7.09.0.438TBCHIINDCLEHOUNOMINMIASFDALBALARZDENSEASDNYJ
32Big Jim6.010.0.375ATLDETINDJAXHOUNOMINMIASFDALOAKARZKCTENSDCIN
33Flipacoin5.011.0.313TBDETBUFJAXNENONYGMIASTLPHIOAKARZKCSEASDCIN
An Event Entry Fee of 10 Points is due upon entry from each participating Analyst. This Event is round 17 of a 17-round Parent Event. A 25% portion of the Event Entry Fee is reserved for the Cumulative Purse of the Parent Event. To win the Cumulative Purse you must participate in a minimum of 13 rounds. As of the last page refresh or cutoff date, the Weekly Purse stands at 222.75 Points and the Cumulative Purse stands at 1577.25 Points. ThePoolOnline.com deducts an application service fee of 1 point from each event's entry fee. The remaining amount will be distributed in whole to the winning Analyst(s) according to the Rules. EventID: 949 EB_ID: 213.
TheEndZone
Be-a-fanatic now controls her own destiny in the Charter League NFL 2009. She emerged atop the Best 13 Weeks standings at just about the perfect time. The end.

A second World Championship is now within one week's reach. Week 17, that is. And girl are there some crazy spreads in the offering this week! (Five games were "off the board" when I entered the spreads earlier.) To make it harder, she has a whole pack of veteran analysts that could strike from as far back as 10th place. Killer could post another perfect week and vault from 10th to World Champ. It happened already so don't rule it out.

More likely however, it's to the rest of the "Killer B's" (BadBUNGLE, Bamafanatic, BloatedGoat), former World Champion Yeti, and LeFlore and Pack-Man she should direct her attention. Bamafanatic has been on top nearly all season and he's the closest contender at just .001483 of a percentage point behind. That's too close for comfort.

Good luck to all of us still in contention and even to those not in contention for a Championship or a share of one. Take solace in knowing you can still win the weekly purse! May the fumbles fall our way.
Authored by Sheik on Tuesday, December 29, 2009 at 2:55 PM. »More EndZone Posts
Former Champ Be-a-fanatic in Control of Charter

Former World Champion Be-a-fanatic emerged atop the Charter Best 13 Weeks standings at just about the perfect time. The end. »Story

»More News & Posts

Facebook Event Comments
Week 17 Top 5
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
#AnalystWL%
1BushMan13.03.0.813
2Professor11.05.0.688
2BamaDawg11.05.0.688
2BloatedGoat11.05.0.688
2Be-a-fanatic11.05.0.688
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
GMan    18-yr Veteran
PTS Won
3936
EVTS Won
23
Win %
.5025
Events
349
BushMan    26-yr Veteran
Charter Member with the Bulldog and Chamellion Football Clubs
PTS Won
3956
EVTS Won
33
Win %
.5081
Events
292
BamaDawg    14-yr Veteran
"Winning isnÆt everything, but it beats anything that comes in second." - Bear Bryant
PTS Won
2493
EVTS Won
12
Win %
.5034
Events
232
BloatedGoat    13-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
10060
EVTS Won
63
Win %
.5288
Events
512
Be-a-fanatic    12-yr Veteran
This Analyst does not have a quote
PTS Won
2794
EVTS Won
10
Win %
.5096
Events
137
anti-seaturtle    11-yr Veteran
Use the MyAccount page, Edit Analyst Profile to upload an image!
PTS Won
1777
EVTS Won
8
Win %
.5091
Events
99
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti10.06.0.625
1GMan10.06.0.625
1BushMan10.06.0.625
1BamaDawg10.06.0.625
1BloatedGoat10.06.0.625
1Be-a-fanatic10.06.0.625
1anti-seaturtle10.06.0.625
Yeti    19-yr Veteran
PTS Won
13956
EVTS Won
151
Win %
.5186
Events
828
#AnalystWL%
1Yeti142.5113.5.557
2Be-a-fanatic141.5114.5.553
3Pack-Man140.5115.5.549
4Bamafanatic140.5115.5.549
5BadBUNGLE137.5118.5.537
6DeezNutz135.5120.5.529
7LeFlore134.5105.5.560
8Sheik134.5121.5.525
9Killer134.5121.5.525
10BloatedGoat133.5106.5.556
11Q*ster!132.5108.5.550
12Carnac132.5123.5.518
13BamaDawg132.5123.5.518
14chipper130.5125.5.510
15anti-seaturtle126.5129.5.494
16Wayne-O125.5130.5.490
17seaturtle124.5131.5.486
18BushMan123.5101.5.549
19obxdaddy122.5117.5.510
20Flipacoin121.5134.5.475
21NosItAll120.5119.5.502
22GMan119.5123.5.492
23obxmama119.5136.5.467
24Qball111.5112.5.498
25Professor110.5113.5.493
26Pill Pushers110.5114.5.491
27AmishTechSupport109.5115.5.487
28Stanley108.599.5.522
29Hotrodpanthers108.5116.5.482
30Big Jim107.5117.5.478
31TEMP104.5103.5.502
32Bixoogi103.588.5.539
33Hokies103.591.5.531
34GameCock101.5122.5.453
35Graduate96.595.5.503
36Dellionaire95.5113.5.457
37Grungie92.583.5.526
38Lil Sniff82.596.5.461
39Commodore81.581.5.500
40Maine-iac Girl79.597.5.449
41AndyCapper78.074.0.513
42slane-vb64.563.5.504
43JackO63.557.5.525
44CarolinaBBQ58.554.5.518
45IronDriver56.556.5.500
46Dirtbags49.553.5.481
47Dakota Blue34.534.5.500
48BabyBush26.033.0.441
49Ichabod24.516.5.598
50SurfDog22.023.0.489
51Worzzzzzz20.028.0.417
52Vergence17.013.0.567
53KauaiGirl15.012.0.556
54STLSurferGirl14.014.0.500
55DonJuan13.016.0.448
56Kiil_the_bookie13.019.0.406
57TurfTrainer9.07.0.563
58G-Money8.54.5.654
59Skeletor8.08.0.500
60LOOTSCOOPER7.55.5.577
61doggylipstikk7.08.0.467
62LongDog6.08.0.429
63Terminator5.09.0.357